S&A Homes Response to COVID-19 - Read More

Thank you for signing up for updates!

You must select a region.

Privacy Policy

At S&A Homes, Inc. (“S&A Homes”, “we”, “our”, or “us”), we understand that the privacy of the information provided to us is very important to you. We respect our customers’ privacy and we are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”), which protects the personal identifiable information you may provide to us and explains our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, and disclosing that information.

Personally identifiable information is information specifically connected to you, such as your name, email address, or mailing address (“Personal Information”). When you provide us with this Personal Information, whether online, electronically, in person or otherwise submitted, you accept the practices described in the Privacy Policy and provide consent for us to collect, use, or share your Personal Information as further described below.

We use the Personal Information you provide us with to internally conduct our business, such as to contact you or send promotional emails. We comply with the federal CAN-SPAM Act, and make every effort to ensure that our messages are not considered spam. You may unsubscribe from any messages we send, or request your Personal Information be removed from our secure server, by following the instructions included within the email or contacting newhomesales@sahomebuilder.com.

We will never rent or sell your Personal Information to third-parties, however, we may distribute such to store it in locations outside our direct control, perform mass emails, protect the security of this Website or our database and/or comply with the law. Additionally, we reserve the right to distribute your name and email address to third-party vendors for marketing purposes, such as target advertising and lead attribution purposes.

Lastly, to promote our services on our website, we may publish photos of houses we built and sold. Please be advised that the street address may appear on such photos, but other personally identifiable information will not.

All Personal Information you provide to us is stored on our secure server (or those of our service providers) behind firewalls. However, transmission of Personal Information via the internet is not completely secure and any transmission of Personal Information is at your own risk.

Effective Date: Privacy Policy effective December 19, 2019.

Thank you for signing up for updates!

You must select a region.